The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Good Business Matters website.

Good Business Matters is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Good Business Matters is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the Site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for Good Business Matters to provide a tailored service, you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include, but not be limited to, your name, business, and contact details.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Good Business Matters takes all reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the Site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. We use Google Analytics to collect and analyse this non-personally identifiable information.

First party or Third party cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies may be used on the site to collect or receive information from websites and elsewhere on the internet and use that information to provide measurement services and targeted ads. We use Google Adwords remarketing tools, and Facebook remarketing tools on this website.

You can learn more about this process and opt-out by visiting www.aboutads.info/choices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Good Business Matters reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. While unlikely, Good Business Matters reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Good Business Matters welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.